Programme 2014
April
Wednesday 23rd - The Queen's Arms, Cowden Pound 7:30pm
May
Thursday 1st - 5:30am - Gills' Lap with Ashdown Forest Morris Men
7am - The Hatch Inn, Colemans Hatch (guests of AFMM)
7pm - The Gallipot Inn
Monday 5th - Hever Castle 2:30pm
Thursday 15th - The Coach & Horses, Danehill 8pm
Thursday 22nd - Kentish Horse, Mark Beech (with guests Marlings Morris) 8pm
Thursday 29th - Laughing Fish, Isfield, (with Cuckoo's Nest) 8pm
June
Thursday 5th - The Cat, West Hoathly 8pm
Tuesday 10th - The Green Man, Horsted Keynes (guests of Knots of May) 8pm
Thursday 12th - The Sloop, Scaynes Hill 8pm
Thursday 19th - The Swan, Forest Row 8pm
Monday 23rd - The White Rock, Underriver (guests of Invicta Morris) 8pm
Thursday 26th - The Foresters Arms, Fairwarp, (with guests Hunters Moon Morris) 8pm
July
Thursday 10th - The Royal Oak, Newick (with guests Brighton Morris Men) 8pm
Thursday 17th - The Hatch, Colemans Hatch 8pm
Thursday 24th - The Dorset Arms, Withyham 8pm - CANCELLED
Thursday 31st - The Red Lion, Turners Hill 8pm
August
Thursday 7th - The Crown, Groombridge 8pm
Saturday 9th - Framfield Show 1:15pm and 2:30pm
Thursday 14th - The Anchor, Hartfield 8pm
Thursday 21st - The Old House at Home, Dormansland 8pm
Thursday 28th - The George & Dragon, Speldhurst 8pm
September
Thursday 4th - Open Workshop in Peter Griffits Hall, Forest Row 8:15pm
13th/14th - Cream Tea Weekend, Slindon
October
Saturday 4th - Tenterden Folk Festival
April
Wednesday 23rd - The Queen's Arms, Cowden Pound 7:30pm
May
Thursday 1st - 5:30am - Gills' Lap with Ashdown Forest Morris Men
7am - The Hatch Inn, Colemans Hatch (guests of AFMM)
7pm - The Gallipot Inn
Monday 5th - Hever Castle 2:30pm
Thursday 15th - The Coach & Horses, Danehill 8pm
Thursday 22nd - Kentish Horse, Mark Beech (with guests Marlings Morris) 8pm
Thursday 29th - Laughing Fish, Isfield, (with Cuckoo's Nest) 8pm
June
Thursday 5th - The Cat, West Hoathly 8pm
Tuesday 10th - The Green Man, Horsted Keynes (guests of Knots of May) 8pm
Thursday 12th - The Sloop, Scaynes Hill 8pm
Thursday 19th - The Swan, Forest Row 8pm
Monday 23rd - The White Rock, Underriver (guests of Invicta Morris) 8pm
Thursday 26th - The Foresters Arms, Fairwarp, (with guests Hunters Moon Morris) 8pm
July
Thursday 10th - The Royal Oak, Newick (with guests Brighton Morris Men) 8pm
Thursday 17th - The Hatch, Colemans Hatch 8pm
Thursday 24th - The Dorset Arms, Withyham 8pm - CANCELLED
Thursday 31st - The Red Lion, Turners Hill 8pm
August
Thursday 7th - The Crown, Groombridge 8pm
Saturday 9th - Framfield Show 1:15pm and 2:30pm
Thursday 14th - The Anchor, Hartfield 8pm
Thursday 21st - The Old House at Home, Dormansland 8pm
Thursday 28th - The George & Dragon, Speldhurst 8pm
September
Thursday 4th - Open Workshop in Peter Griffits Hall, Forest Row 8:15pm
13th/14th - Cream Tea Weekend, Slindon
October
Saturday 4th - Tenterden Folk Festival